Islamabad, India Page

Other names: Islāmābād

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.9704 Longitude 77.7114 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 77° 42' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182500

Weather Charts


Islamabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islamabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islamabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beli Bazar (0.7 nm)
Brahmpuri (0.8 nm)
Beripura (1.3 nm)
Devpuri (1.3 nm)
Prempuri (1.4 nm)
Hatmabad Meola (1.5 nm)
Meerut (0.6 nm)
Subhashnagar (0.7 nm)
Shivpuri (0.7 nm)
Khairnagar (0.8 nm)
Tahsil (1.0 nm)
Vijaynagar (1.0 nm)
Patelnagar (1.2 nm)
Saket (1.3 nm)
Adarshnagar Pul Begam (1.4 nm)
Sadr Bazar (1.5 nm)
Lalkurti Bazar (1.7 nm)
Nauchandi (0.3 nm)
Kuti Sergarhi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3084 Small MEERUT SW 4 nm S 204
VIDX Small HINDON 24 nm W 229
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 40 nm W 233 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 77 nm N 18 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 90 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Meerut (Lok Sabha constituency)
0.8 nm NW 2014 Meerut riots
0.9 nm N St. Thomas' English Medium School
1.3 nm NW Meerut division
1.3 nm NW 2006 Meerut fire
1.5 nm W Vardhman Academy
1.5 nm W Gurukul Public School
1.6 nm E Chaudhary Charan Singh University
1.9 nm W Meerut City railway station
2.5 nm N St. John's Church, Meerut


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:12 2016