Ghurman, India Page

Other names: Ghurmān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 24.6876 Longitude 83.0487 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 15N Long (DMS) 83° 2' 55E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30489

Weather Charts


Ghurman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghurman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghurman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamgain (0.3 nm)
Nipraj (1.0 nm)
Kaithi (1.0 nm)
Karauli (1.3 nm)
Kamhari (0.3 nm)
Baraila (0.4 nm)
Jait (0.7 nm)
Barkara (0.8 nm)
Manpur (1.4 nm)
Tiara (1.4 nm)
Barhauli (0.9 nm)
Babhnauli (1.1 nm)
Robertsganj (1.0 nm)
Gordiha (0.5 nm)
Gorari (0.7 nm)
Bhat Purwa (0.7 nm)
Petrahi (0.9 nm)
Amarti (1.1 nm)
Bhadra Khurd (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 33 nm S 180
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 47 nm N 347 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 62 nm N 26
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 84 nm W 302 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Sonbhadra district
0.9 nm E Robertsganj
1.6 nm E Robertsganj railway station
1.8 nm E Robertsganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.7 nm W Bishunpur-Jaunpur
8.1 nm SE Dhanraul Dam
10.1 nm S Chopan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:20 2016