Sunud, India Page

Other names: Sunūd

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.8412 Longitude 76.2388 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 76° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22996

Weather Charts


Sunud Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunud Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhaigaon Makhan (1.4 nm)
Auliyavithal (2.0 nm)
Surgaon (2.4 nm)
Sulyakheri (2.9 nm)
Malgaon (1.5 nm)
Domara (1.7 nm)
Bhigawa (1.8 nm)
Tokarkhera (2.1 nm)
Tembhi Kalan (2.3 nm)
Lakhmankheri (2.7 nm)
Tolgaon (1.1 nm)
Surgaonjoshi (2.0 nm)
Chhaigaondevi (2.6 nm)
Raniyakheri (2.6 nm)
Pachhaya (0.5 nm)
Dandwara (1.7 nm)
Taklimori (2.4 nm)
Mokalgaon (2.7 nm)
Jainpur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 5 nm E 80
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 38 nm W 267
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 58 nm N 335 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 105 nm N 34 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Ajanti railway station
5.1 nm E Khandwa
5.7 nm E Khandwa district
6.4 nm E Khandwa Junction railway station
8.5 nm S Pandhana
8.8 nm S Rustumpur
12.9 nm NE Jawar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:23 2016