Sirkher, India Page

Other names: Sīrkher

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.6137 Longitude 78.1938 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 78° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17005

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sirkher Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirkher Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirkher Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kheri (1.3 nm)
Saongi (1.8 nm)
Chichkhera (2.0 nm)
Datora (2.4 nm)
Jamgaon (2.9 nm)
Deojhiri (3.1 nm)
Mangona (1.4 nm)
Amraoti (1.5 nm)
Baghora (3.0 nm)
Ashta (3.2 nm)
Tiwarkher (1.9 nm)
Karnapur (2.8 nm)
Godhni (2.8 nm)
Charud (2.8 nm)
Gangapur (0.4 nm)
Wandli (1.3 nm)
Kumbhikhera (1.3 nm)
Dhana (1.5 nm)
Karaspani (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 19 nm N 346
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 46 nm E 59
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 57 nm E 123 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Multai
16.3 nm SE Kharbadi
16.3 nm E Bhatewadi
18.8 nm N Amla Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:01 2016