Paunari, India Page

Other names: Paunāri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.9692 Longitude 78.9487 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 78° 56' 55E Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48349

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paunari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paunari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paunari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linga (0.9 nm)
Khunajhir Kalan (2.2 nm)
Jamun (2.2 nm)
Gadarwara (2.3 nm)
Bargona (2.4 nm)
Shikarpur (1.1 nm)
Heti (1.5 nm)
Murmari (1.7 nm)
Imlikhera (1.7 nm)
Arjunvari (0.9 nm)
Shivlaldhana (1.2 nm)
Ghogra (2.0 nm)
Kukrachiman (2.1 nm)
Chargaon (2.2 nm)
Jaitpur (1.5 nm)
Noniya (1.7 nm)
Lendargondi (2.0 nm)
Goreghat (2.2 nm)
Kola (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 2 nm N 330
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 2 nm N 318
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 52 nm S 174 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 94 nm N 39 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 119 nm W 311 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Chhindwara railway station
5.5 nm N Chhindwara district
6.1 nm N Kali Bari Chhindwara
12.9 nm E Kulbehra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:37 2016