Mordar Kalan, India Page

Other names: Mordar Kalān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.2860 Longitude 76.2849 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 17' 10N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82378

Weather Charts


Mordar Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mordar Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mordar Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhpuri (2.2 nm)
Abukhana (2.7 nm)
Tekri (2.7 nm)
Zainabad (3.0 nm)
Kharkod (0.5 nm)
Eklara (1.8 nm)
Titgaon Kalan (2.1 nm)
Dariyapur (0.9 nm)
Titgaon Khurd (1.6 nm)
Bargaon (2.0 nm)
Ajanbaldi (2.6 nm)
Dongargaon Kalan (2.7 nm)
Dongargaon Khurd (2.9 nm)
Sindhkhera (3.0 nm)
Mordar Khurd (0.4 nm)
Rehta (1.8 nm)
Nimgaon (1.9 nm)
Selgaon (2.0 nm)
Golbaldi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 34 nm N 4
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 41 nm W 242
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 90 nm N 342 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 98 nm S 210 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
3.4 nm NW Burhanpur district
4.7 nm SE Bodarli
4.9 nm SW Shahpur, Burhanpur
5.6 nm N Asirgarh Road railway station
5.6 nm NW Burhanpur railway station
11.1 nm N Asirgarh Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:02 2016