Mohghat, India Page

Other names: Mohghāt

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.9172 Longitude 76.3048 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24290

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohghat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohghat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohghat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Titgaon (0.3 nm)
Kirgaon (0.8 nm)
Devlan Maphi (1.3 nm)
Sombulai (2.7 nm)
Tembhi Kalan (3.8 nm)
Gajwara (2.5 nm) Kharkali (0.9 nm)
Bijhorabhil (2.5 nm)
Surgaon Nipani (2.7 nm)
Pipliyatahar (3.0 nm)
Dhodwara (3.8 nm)
Gokulgaon (3.9 nm)
Ajanti (1.9 nm)
Mohghat (2.9 nm)
Bikankheri (2.9 nm)
Lakhmankheri (3.2 nm)
Ahmadpur Khaigaon (3.4 nm)
Nagchun (3.7 nm)
Bargaon (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 4 nm S 153
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 42 nm W 261
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 55 nm N 330 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 100 nm N 34 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Ajanti railway station
5.4 nm S Khandwa
5.6 nm S Khandwa district
6.2 nm SE Khandwa Junction railway station
8.1 nm E Jawar
13.1 nm S Rustumpur
13.9 nm S Pandhana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:06 2016