Lakshmipur, India Page

Other names: Lakshmīpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.1780 Longitude 79.9088 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 41N Long (DMS) 79° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 187289

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lakshmipur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakshmipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakshmipur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhulan (0.9 nm)
Raksa (1.0 nm)
Basaha (1.1 nm)
Raigawari (1.7 nm)
Paraswara (1.6 nm)
Kachnari (1.7 nm)
Lamti (1.1 nm)
Marotal (1.3 nm)
Shaheed Smarak (1.1 nm)
Wright Town (1.2 nm)
Gohalpur (1.5 nm)
Jabalpur (1.5 nm)
Napier Town (1.7 nm)
Ghamapur (1.7 nm)
Ranipur (1.0 nm)
Garha (1.1 nm)
Amanpur (1.1 nm)
Premnagar (1.6 nm)
Hirdaipur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 7 nm E 90 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 53 nm E 66
FR3204 Small DHANA 67 nm W 301
FR42753 Closed kanha 75 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW List of the highest statues
1.3 nm SE Madan Mahal railway station
1.4 nm N Shri Ram Institute of Technology
1.4 nm SE Mata Gujri Mahila Mahavidyalaya
1.5 nm SE Saugor and Nerbudda Territories
1.9 nm SE Jabalpur division
1.9 nm SE Madhya Pradesh High Court Jabalpur
2.0 nm SE Jabalpur district
2.2 nm SE Mahakoshal
2.2 nm SE Jubbulpore Division
2.4 nm SE Katanga TV Tower
2.4 nm E Pt Lajja Shankar Jha Model School Jabalpur
2.5 nm E Jabalpur Junction railway station
2.6 nm NE Adhartal
2.9 nm SE St Aloysius' College (Jabalpur)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:39 2016