Lakshmanbag, India Page

Other names: Lakshmanbāg

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5144 Longitude 81.2994 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 81° 17' 58E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99911

Weather Charts


Lakshmanbag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakshmanbag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lakshmanbag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nipama (0.8 nm)
Lakhauribag (1.1 nm)
Rausar (1.8 nm)
Shivpurwa (1.9 nm)
Chirahula (0.6 nm)
Rewa (1.2 nm)
Venkat Bhawan (1.3 nm)
Urrahat (1.8 nm)
Mahajantola (0.5 nm)
Pokharitola (1.3 nm)
Jori (1.4 nm)
Lalpa (1.4 nm)
Badraon (1.7 nm)
Kuthuliya (0.5 nm)
Katara (1.3 nm)
Silpara (1.4 nm)
Silpari (1.4 nm)
Dakwartola (1.7 nm)
Molaiyatola (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3162 Small CHORHATA Rewa 4 nm W 261
VIST TNI Medium SATNA 24 nm W 276
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 60 nm N 23 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 77 nm W 283 Air India , Jet Airways
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 101 nm E 56 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Vindhya Pradesh
0.9 nm N Rewa division
0.9 nm N Rewa (princely state)
1.1 nm NW Rewa district
1.1 nm N Government Engineering College, Rewa
2.3 nm N Sainik School, Rewa
3.0 nm NW Rewa Terminal railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:13 2016