Kohlan, India Page

Other names: Kohlān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.5354 Longitude 75.6537 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8881

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kohlan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kohlan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kohlan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laiganj (0.7 nm)
Pipalda (2.4 nm)
Kailashprua (3.0 nm)
Barodiya (5.2 nm)
Dudhli (1.2 nm)
Barkheri (1.5 nm)
Ralayata (1.7 nm)
Khera (2.6 nm)
Hamirgarh (2.9 nm)
Kanwarpura (3.0 nm)
Sujanpura (3.3 nm)
Kotri (4.7 nm)
Mori (4.6 nm)
Bhanpura (5.3 nm)
Bhanpura (5.4 nm)
Bilkheri (1.0 nm)
Kanvali (1.7 nm)
Bhawanipura (1.9 nm)
Babulda (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 38 nm N 15
FR3260 Small NIMACH 43 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Bhanpura
10.6 nm NE Hinglajgarh
11.9 nm SE Bhawani Mandi railway station
14.6 nm E Jhalawar Road railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:03 2016