Kaladoh, India Page

Other names: Kālādoh

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.3795 Longitude 76.2151 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67233

Weather Charts


Kaladoh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaladoh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaladoh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thatar (0.7 nm)
Barli (3.2 nm)
Khamla (2.6 nm) Mangrul (1.6 nm)
Rahipura (2.4 nm)
Nimbola (2.5 nm)
Jhiri (3.1 nm)
Chulkhan (3.4 nm)
Phail (3.6 nm)
Kala Chabutra (0.8 nm)
Shahadra (2.3 nm)
Chinchala (2.4 nm)
Shahadra (2.7 nm)
Borgaon (2.9 nm)
Lalbagh (2.9 nm)
Lodhipura (2.9 nm)
Fatehpur (3.0 nm)
Khuni Bhandara (3.4 nm)
Patonda (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 29 nm N 13
VA47 Small JALGAON HARRISONBURG 41 nm W 232
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 83 nm N 344 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 101 nm S 206 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Burhanpur railway station
2.9 nm E Asirgarh Road railway station
4.3 nm S Burhanpur district
4.9 nm S Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.0 nm NE Asirgarh Fort
9.0 nm S Shahpur, Burhanpur
11.2 nm SE Bodarli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:33 2016