Jattrapura, India Page

Other names: Jattrāpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5377 Longitude 77.8088 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 77° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jattrapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jattrapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jattrapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganeshpur (0.8 nm)
Udayagiri (2.0 nm)
Madhopura (2.0 nm)
Pipariya (2.0 nm)
Sunpura (2.0 nm)
Sunpura Chak (2.2 nm)
Tila (0.9 nm)
Amachhar (1.4 nm)
Amachhar Chak (2.0 nm)
Chak Jiwajipur (2.2 nm)
Barhaiyakheri (2.2 nm)
Dholkheri (2.2 nm)
Hasnabad (1.8 nm)
Barakhera (2.1 nm)
Mirzapur (2.2 nm)
Vidisha (0.7 nm)
Nana ka Bagh (1.7 nm)
Rangai (2.3 nm)
Berkheri (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 29 nm W 240 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 58 nm E 77
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 71 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Vidisha
0.9 nm NW Heliodorus pillar
1.0 nm S Vidisha railway station
1.1 nm S Vidisha district
5.0 nm SW Sanchi railway station
5.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
5.2 nm SW Sanchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:17 2016