Gora Bazar, India Page

Other names: Gora Bāzār

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.1442 Longitude 79.9576 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 39N Long (DMS) 79° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 187295

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gora Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gora Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gora Bazar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadar Bazar (0.9 nm)
Gorakhpur (1.6 nm)
Napier Town (1.6 nm)
Polipathar (2.1 nm)
Gupteshwar (2.1 nm)
Rampur (2.1 nm)
Wright Town (2.2 nm)
Premnagar (2.2 nm)
Shaheed Smarak (2.3 nm)
Pachperi (1.2 nm)
Jabalpur (2.2 nm)
Ghamapur (2.2 nm)
Lalmati (2.3 nm)
Sitapahar (1.4 nm)
Kajarwara (1.6 nm)
Bilahri (0.9 nm)
Tilahri (1.7 nm)
Chhiola (1.9 nm)
Jilaharighat (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 5 nm E 68 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
FR42546 Small Umaria Air Field Umaria 52 nm E 63
FR42753 Closed kanha 72 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW St Aloysius' College (Jabalpur)
1.2 nm W Katanga TV Tower
1.3 nm N Jabalpur Junction railway station
1.3 nm NE Robertson College Jabalpur
1.4 nm NW Jabalpur district
1.4 nm N Pt Lajja Shankar Jha Model School Jabalpur
1.4 nm W Mahakoshal
1.4 nm W Jubbulpore Division
1.4 nm NW Madhya Pradesh High Court Jabalpur
1.4 nm NW Jabalpur division
1.9 nm NW Saugor and Nerbudda Territories
2.0 nm NW Mata Gujri Mahila Mahavidyalaya
2.1 nm S Xavier Institute of Development Action and Studies
2.2 nm NW Madan Mahal railway station
2.4 nm NE Hitkarini College of Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:10 2016