Dilauda, India Page

Other names: Dalaoda

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.9292 Longitude 75.1070 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 75° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25777

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dilauda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dilauda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dilauda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nadeota (8.5 nm)
Bhaogarh (11.7 nm)
Digau Kalan (7.3 nm)
Mandsaur (8.8 nm)
Malia (9.7 nm)
Rewas Deora (13.8 nm)
Dhabla (15.0 nm)
Dhondarka (1.7 nm)
Afzalpur (7.6 nm)
Kuchrod (8.9 nm)
Chirmolia (9.8 nm)
Sitamau (14.4 nm)
Kachnara (5.3 nm)
Nimod (5.5 nm)
Dhodhar (9.4 nm)
Mandwi (10.6 nm)
Ringnod (12.1 nm)
Kalukheri (12.8 nm)
Sati (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3271 Small RATLAM 33 nm S 187
FR3260 Small NIMACH 32 nm N 336
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 81 nm S 152 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 78 nm W 302 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Mandsaur district
18.0 nm S Jaora State
18.9 nm W Pratapgarh district, Rajasthan
18.9 nm W Pratapgarh State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:50 2016