Devthan, India Page

Other names: Devthān

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.8780 Longitude 78.1073 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 41N Long (DMS) 78° 6' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Devthan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devthan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devthan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarandai (1.0 nm)
Chichara (1.6 nm)
Jamthi Buzurg (1.9 nm)
Morandhana (2.2 nm)
Nahiya (2.4 nm)
Belmandai (2.5 nm)
Andhariya (1.0 nm)
Nandpur (1.6 nm)
Sasabad (2.0 nm)
Ramli (2.5 nm)
Jhirikhapa (1.3 nm)
Sawariya (1.5 nm)
Bothiya (2.1 nm)
Kamli (2.3 nm)
Kundai (2.5 nm)
Ralsara (1.8 nm)
Sasundra (2.0 nm)
Somlapur (2.1 nm)
Somlapurdhana (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 2 nm N 6
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 45 nm E 80
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 70 nm E 131 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 94 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Amla Junction railway station
3.0 nm N Amla, Madhya Pradesh
10.3 nm SE Multai
11.3 nm W Betul railway station
11.8 nm W Betul, Madhya Pradesh
14.3 nm N List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:24 2016