Bawariachor, India Page

Other names: Bawariāchor

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9968 Longitude 77.2269 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 48N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13889

Weather Charts


Bawariachor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawariachor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bawariachor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lotia (1.6 nm)
Jamanchhapri (2.5 nm)
Magra (4.7 nm)
Kaneria (5.0 nm)
Barjisnagar (5.8 nm)
Gazikheri (5.7 nm)
Birjisnagar (5.8 nm)
Phangia (6.4 nm)
Uljhawan (6.8 nm) Khamkhera (2.4 nm)
Salikhera (4.0 nm)
Gularchhapri ke Tapar (4.6 nm)
Magarpat (6.1 nm)
Lawakhari (6.0 nm)
Birpura (6.5 nm)
Dabri (4.8 nm)
Bhorakhera (5.5 nm)
Dhainkhera (6.5 nm)
Saras (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 18 nm N 19 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 74 nm W 274
FR3223 Small AMLA 80 nm S 142
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 80 nm W 258 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhopal
10.5 nm NE Lakshmi Narain College of Technology
11.6 nm NE Patel College of Science & Technology
11.5 nm W Ichhawar
12.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
13.7 nm NE Rajiv Gandhi National Cyber Law Center
14.5 nm NW Sehore district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:54 2016