Woiao, India Page

Other names: Woiāo

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.1561 Longitude 85.6537 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 85° 39' 13E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 191049

Weather Charts


Woiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majidpur (1.2 nm)
Karangapur (1.3 nm)
Itaura (1.5 nm)
Sarbahadi (1.7 nm)
Koiri Bigha (0.6 nm)
Rahmanpur (0.9 nm)
Shahbazpur (1.2 nm)
Dumrawan (1.6 nm)
Jiar (1.7 nm)
Piprapur (1.9 nm)
Khajalahauri Bigha (1.0 nm)
Shakrawan (1.0 nm)
Jethiar (1.6 nm)
Chakdhi (1.8 nm)
Chuliari (0.7 nm)
Mahanandpur (0.9 nm)
Noanwan (1.2 nm)
Uganwan (1.4 nm)
Chakpar (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 40 nm W 310 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 45 nm W 237 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 49 nm W 302
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 60 nm N 342
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 73 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Desna, Bihar
5.7 nm SW Ghosrawan
6.2 nm E Nagdih
7.5 nm W Nalanda College Biharsharif
7.4 nm W Makhdoom Sharfuddin Ahmed Yahya Maneri
7.7 nm W Nalanda district
7.8 nm W Bihar sharif Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:18 2016