Phulmalik, India Page

Other names: Phulmālik

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.4132 Longitude 86.4255 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 48N Long (DMS) 86° 25' 32E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 186712

Weather Charts


Phulmalik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phulmalik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phulmalik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandalpur (0.4 nm)
Kurha (0.7 nm)
Gaintol (0.8 nm)
Bhaloria (1.0 nm)
Chaindiri (1.0 nm)
Samastipur (1.8 nm)
Baurahi (0.4 nm)
Sabdalpur (0.9 nm)
Ache Chak (0.9 nm)
Sirchanpur (1.1 nm)
Kalyanpur (1.2 nm)
Mohanpur (1.3 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.8 nm)
Siraiya (1.9 nm)
Kharhat (0.4 nm)
Malhipur (1.1 nm)
Saligrami (1.1 nm)
Srinagar (1.6 nm)
Jafarnagar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 29 nm N 16
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 33 nm E 107
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 73 nm W 278 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 78 nm N 35 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 82 nm N 340 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Munger Ganga Bridge
5.7 nm NE Khagaria Junction railway station
5.7 nm NE Khagaria district
6.0 nm NE Khagaria
6.8 nm NE Hardaschak village
6.9 nm SE Jamalpur, Munger
7.9 nm SE Jamalpur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:13 2016