Nagdah, India Page

Other names: Nāgdāh

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.4306 Longitude 86.1199 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 50N Long (DMS) 86° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 388602

Weather Charts


Nagdah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagdah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagdah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhammadpur (1.0 nm)
Singhaul (1.2 nm)
Chak Farid (1.3 nm)
Pachamma (0.9 nm)
Laruara (1.4 nm)
Fatehpur (1.4 nm)
Baghi (0.6 nm)
Bagha (0.7 nm)
Anandpur (0.9 nm)
Panhans (1.0 nm)
Begusarai (1.1 nm)
Kangkol (1.4 nm)
Harrakh (0.4 nm)
Lurban (0.7 nm)
Pipra (0.9 nm)
Itwa (1.3 nm)
Mian Chak (1.4 nm)
Rajapur (1.6 nm)
Makaspur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 37 nm N 42
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 47 nm N 346
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 49 nm E 102
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 56 nm W 280 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 77 nm N 352 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Begusarai
0.8 nm SE Begusarai railway station
1.1 nm SE Begusarai district
5.6 nm W List of power stations in India
7.6 nm N Manjhaul
7.4 nm SW Rajendra Setu
7.4 nm W Barauni Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:09 2016