Masna Dih, India Page

Other names: Masna Dīh

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.9450 Longitude 84.8186 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 84° 49' 7E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119566

Weather Charts


Masna Dih Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masna Dih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masna Dih Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semri (1.4 nm)
Lachhmanwa (1.7 nm)
Kalikapur (1.7 nm)
Harnahi (0.3 nm)
Sihorwa (0.8 nm)
Kanana Parshotimpur (1.0 nm)
Harpur (1.4 nm)
Khirichiya (1.4 nm)
Jatiyahi (1.8 nm)
Senuariya (0.9 nm)
Nauka (1.1 nm)
Ghagar (1.4 nm)
Ralanpur (1.7 nm)
Durganagar (0.7 nm)
Gamhariya (0.8 nm)
Nauhaka (1.0 nm)
Kharkatwa (1.2 nm)
Unchi Dih (1.5 nm)
Lachhmipur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 1 nm N 31
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 15 nm N 33 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 48 nm N 334 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 49 nm N 320
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 53 nm N 32 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Raxaul Junction railway station
3.1 nm N Raxaul Airport
3.4 nm N Amarpatti, Parsa
3.7 nm NE 27th parallel north
4.2 nm NE Parsa District
6.4 nm N Bahuarba Bhatha
6.4 nm NW Mainpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:56 2016