Madhopur, India Page

Other names: Mādhopur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.9997 Longitude 85.3282 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 59N Long (DMS) 85° 19' 42E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144802

Weather Charts


Madhopur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhopur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhopur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ananti Kamtaul (0.7 nm)
Akhtiarpur Kamtaul (1.1 nm)
Kamtaul Jagdish (1.3 nm)
Kamtaul Ghazi (1.6 nm)
Azizpur Ragho (1.7 nm)
Kamtaul Muzaffarpur (1.7 nm)
Kishunpur Belaur (1.8 nm)
Kishunpur Madhuban (2.1 nm) Kurhanitola (0.6 nm)
Balia (1.1 nm)
Kurhani (1.3 nm)
Deogaon (1.3 nm)
Mankaulli (1.5 nm)
Bangra Bansidhar (1.7 nm)
Rajla (1.8 nm)
Fatehpur (1.7 nm)
Bishunpur Mangar (2.0 nm)
Dhonrhi (2.4 nm)
Ghausi Khan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 7 nm N 353
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 27 nm S 208 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 34 nm S 224
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 53 nm N 36 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 72 nm N 345 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Ram Dayalu Nagar railway station
6.7 nm NE Pragya Nagar
7.0 nm NE Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffarpur
7.2 nm N Muzaffarpur Airport
7.3 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar University
7.4 nm N Langat Singh College
7.8 nm N Muzaffarpur Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:27 2016