Kurji, India Page

Other names: Kurjī

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.6403 Longitude 85.1082 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 85° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 366379

Weather Charts


Kurji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kothia (0.2 nm)
Hamidpur (0.2 nm)
Makhdumpur (0.6 nm)
Khilijipur (0.7 nm)
Digha (1.2 nm)
Sikandarpur (1.9 nm)
Naktatola (1.9 nm)
Mahabatpur (1.9 nm)
Dharam Bhagattola (1.5 nm)
Dujra (1.7 nm)
Romantola (1.6 nm)
Rajapur (0.7 nm)
Mainpur (1.1 nm)
Chainpur (1.2 nm)
Patna (1.5 nm)
Punai Chak (1.9 nm)
Dumra (2.1 nm)
Sadullahpur (2.2 nm)
Shekhpura (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 3 nm S 200 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 12 nm W 256
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 30 nm N 21
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 54 nm S 189 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 77 nm N 34 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Loyola High School, Patna
0.4 nm S Notre Dame Academy, Patna
0.4 nm S P&M Mall
0.4 nm NW St. Michael's High School, Patna
0.5 nm NW St. Xavier's College of Education
0.5 nm NW St. Xavier's College, Patna
0.6 nm S St. Karen's High School
1.0 nm W Digha (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
1.7 nm N Digha–Sonpur rail–road bridge
1.7 nm S DAV Public School, BSEB Colony, Patna
1.8 nm S Development Management Institute
1.9 nm SE Mount Carmel High School, Patna
1.9 nm SE All India Institute of Medical Sciences Patna
2.1 nm SE Patna High Court
2.1 nm SE St. Xavier's High School, Patna
2.1 nm SE Golghar
2.1 nm SE Biscomaun Bhawan
2.3 nm SE Nalanda Open University
2.3 nm SE Statue of Mahatma Gandhi, Gandhi Maidan
2.5 nm S Patna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:31 2016