Jamua Patwa Saray, India Page

Other names: Jamua Patwa Sarāy

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.8916 Longitude 85.5848 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 30N Long (DMS) 85° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 202862

Weather Charts


Jamua Patwa Saray Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamua Patwa Saray Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamua Patwa Saray Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bajraugitola
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asarhi (0.7 nm)
Mobarakpur (0.8 nm)
Shahajpura (0.9 nm)
Konia Bigha (1.1 nm)
Sidesarpur (1.3 nm)
Gopalganj (0.8 nm)
Qadirganj (1.4 nm)
Rathentola (1.4 nm)
Pachohiya (0.4 nm)
Dewanpura (0.5 nm)
Ghostawan (1.2 nm)
Pachamba (1.2 nm)
Jagatpur (1.3 nm)
Mohsan Beldartola (0.9 nm)
Purnadih (1.1 nm)
Wohari (1.1 nm)
Kurma (1.2 nm)
Wohari (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 35 nm W 255 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 49 nm N 327 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 56 nm S 136
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 56 nm N 317
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 80 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Nawada railway station
3.1 nm W Nawada
6.8 nm SE Delhua
7.5 nm N Warisaliganj
7.5 nm N Pakri Barawan
7.6 nm NW List of rail tunnels in India by length
8.6 nm W Nardiganj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:19 2016