Hamza Chak, India Page

Other names: Hamzā Chak

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.8717 Longitude 85.6230 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 18N Long (DMS) 85° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141338

Weather Charts


Hamza Chak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamza Chak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamza Chak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wohari (1.2 nm)
Kunaj (1.2 nm)
Nazardih (0.7 nm)
Balchand Bigha (1.1 nm)
Dijaitanrtola (1.1 nm)
Phatna (1.2 nm)
Parewatola (1.1 nm)
Pachamba (1.4 nm)
Bhelwatola (1.4 nm)
Khaprahi (1.6 nm)
Marui (0.8 nm)
Netnatola (0.8 nm)
Nadauratola (1.1 nm)
Qazi Chak (0.6 nm)
Sundra (1.3 nm)
Sabda (1.4 nm)
Raja Bigha (1.4 nm)
Koiri Bigha (1.5 nm)
Bhandari (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 37 nm W 258 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 52 nm N 326 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 54 nm S 137
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 58 nm N 317
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 78 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Nawada railway station
4.8 nm S Delhua
5.1 nm W Nawada
8.3 nm N Warisaliganj
8.3 nm N Pakri Barawan
9.8 nm NW List of rail tunnels in India by length
10.3 nm S Kakolat Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:27 2016