Faridpur, India Page

Other names: Farīdpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.3018 Longitude 86.4803 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 86° 28' 49E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 247454

Weather Charts


Faridpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faridpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faridpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alipur (0.7 nm)
Jamalpur (0.8 nm)
Rampur (1.2 nm)
Daulatpur (1.5 nm)
Keshopur (0.5 nm)
Jagdispur (0.5 nm)
Lachhmanpur (1.0 nm)
Gobindpur (0.5 nm)
Phulka (0.6 nm)
Ramchandarpur (0.9 nm)
Gobindpur (1.0 nm)
Matadih (1.2 nm)
Masumganj (1.2 nm)
Paharpur (1.2 nm)
Khirodharpur (1.3 nm)
Bokhra (1.3 nm)
Sarobagh (1.4 nm)
Dariyapur (1.5 nm)
Adampur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 28 nm E 96
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 35 nm N 8
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 82 nm N 30 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 77 nm W 283 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 89 nm N 340 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Jamalpur, Munger
1.1 nm E Jamalpur railway station
5.9 nm N Munger Ganga Bridge
11.5 nm S Kharagpur, Munger
11.9 nm N Khagaria
11.9 nm N Khagaria district
11.9 nm N Khagaria Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:20 2016