Chak Maruf, India Page

Other names: Chak Māruf

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.9670 Longitude 85.2769 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 1N Long (DMS) 85° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125076

Weather Charts


Chak Maruf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Maruf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak Maruf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Afzalpur (0.8 nm)
Kataru Chak Muhammad (0.9 nm)
Fatehpur (1.0 nm)
Manora (1.1 nm)
Bibipur (1.4 nm)
Bankhobi (0.4 nm)
Birma Math (0.8 nm)
Misraulia Afzalpur (1.6 nm)
Ram Math (0.7 nm)
Chakbir (1.2 nm)
Bishunpur Mangar (1.5 nm)
Uphraul (0.2 nm)
Pakauli (1.0 nm)
Chintamanpur (1.0 nm)
Chak Muhammad (1.3 nm)
Bhataulia (1.4 nm)
Mauna Mehman (1.6 nm)
Mauna Bishunpur (1.7 nm)
Kataru (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 9 nm N 12
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 24 nm S 204 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 31 nm S 223
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 56 nm N 37 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 73 nm N 347 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Bhagwanpur, Vaishali
7.8 nm SW Lalganj, Bihar
7.9 nm SW Sadullahpur
9.3 nm N Muzaffarpur Airport
9.7 nm NE Ram Dayalu Nagar railway station
9.8 nm NE Pragya Nagar
10.1 nm NE Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:31 2016