Vikramaningapuram, India Page

Other names: Vīkramaningapuram

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 8.7148 Longitude 77.3303 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 8° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56102

Weather Charts


Vikramaningapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vikramaningapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vikramaningapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kallar (12.0 nm)
Parattipalli (16.0 nm)
Palod (18.0 nm)
Vellanad (19.0 nm)
Alwarkurichchi (5.7 nm)
Kadaiyam (6.8 nm)
Mettur (9.3 nm)
Pavurchattram (12.3 nm)
Attiuttu (12.3 nm)
Kuttalam (13.4 nm)
Tenkasi (14.4 nm)
Shencottah (16.1 nm)
Surandai (16.5 nm)
Samburvadakara (17.4 nm)
Papanasam (2.5 nm)
Vikramasingapuram (3.5 nm)
Ambasamudram (7.1 nm)
Kallidaikurichchi (8.2 nm)
Alangulam (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 28 nm W 240 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
FR39689 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 32 nm E 62
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 39 nm E 47
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 41 nm E 89 SpiceJet
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 80 nm N 33 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Vikramasingapuram
4.6 nm NE Kizha Ambur railway station
5.0 nm SE Tirunelveli district
6.4 nm E Ambasamudram railway station
6.9 nm E Brahmadesam (Ambasamudram)
7.5 nm E Ambasamudram taluk
7.7 nm S Agasthyamalai Hills


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:29 2016