Rodappanayakkanpatti, India Page

Other names: Rodappanāyakkanpatti

World:India:Mizoram
Latitude 9.0509 Longitude 78.1464 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 9° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 78° 8' 47E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17870

Weather Charts


Rodappanayakkanpatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodappanayakkanpatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rodappanayakkanpatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eppodumvenran (6.1 nm)
Ettaiyapuram (10.8 nm)
Turaiyur (13.8 nm)
Vilattikulam (5.0 nm)
Nagalapuram (10.9 nm)
Kadalkudi (10.8 nm)
Chennayyapuram (11.9 nm)
Kottur (12.2 nm)
Tappatti (13.8 nm)
Pudur (14.5 nm)
Melmandai (8.6 nm)
Saturajapuram (11.2 nm)
Vembar (13.0 nm)
Kulattur (4.0 nm)
Kurukkuchalai (8.1 nm)
Taruvaikkulam (9.3 nm)
Ottappidaram (11.1 nm)
Ayyanapuram (12.1 nm)
Tuticorin (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39689 Closed Kayathar Airstrip 19 nm W 256
FR3131 Small KOVILPATTI 20 nm W 287
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 20 nm S 200 SpiceJet
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 47 nm N 356 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 80 nm W 245 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Vilathikulam
7.8 nm SE 9th parallel north
8.4 nm E Vaippar river
8.6 nm SE Gulf of Mannar Marine National Park
9.7 nm SW Panchalankurichi Fort
12.9 nm W Kamanayakkanpatti
14.7 nm S Victoria Girls Higher Secondary School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:51 2016