Manallur, India Page

Other names: Mānallūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 13.4561 Longitude 80.0160 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 13° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38600

Weather Charts


Manallur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manallur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manallur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padirvedu (0.6 nm)
Madarpakkam (0.8 nm)
Pallavada (1.2 nm)
Kannambakkam (2.5 nm)
Sankaranarayanapuram (1.2 nm)
Allippulagunta (1.4 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (1.7 nm)
Surapundi (1.8 nm)
Baratambedu (2.2 nm)
Sanaputtur (2.3 nm)
Lakshminarasimmapuram (2.3 nm)
Kondamanallur (2.5 nm)
Melpakkam (2.7 nm)
Yigavaripalem (2.7 nm)
Gumpuchintala (3.1 nm)
Pannur (1.4 nm)
Tatipadi (2.4 nm)
Vaniyamalli Agraharam (2.4 nm)
Kimalur (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 16 nm S 151
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 29 nm S 160 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
VOAR Small ARKONAM 29 nm S 219
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 29 nm W 291 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 96 nm W 311 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Pannur
5.9 nm N Institute for Financial Management and Research
5.9 nm NE Ramapuram, Nellore
7.5 nm SE Billroth Hospitals
9.5 nm SE RMK Residential School
9.9 nm NW Varadaiahpalem
10.1 nm SE Kavaraipettai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:48 2016