Kulattur, India Page

Other names: Kulattūr

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 10.7038 Longitude 78.5503 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 10° 42' 14N Long (DMS) 78° 33' 1E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29638

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kulattur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulattur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samudram (4.6 nm)
Togamalai (8.3 nm)
Manapparai (9.3 nm)
Malaiyadivaram (13.9 nm)
Mettu Marudur (15.7 nm)
Kulumani (8.8 nm)
Tiruppiraitturai (10.8 nm)
Srirangam (12.6 nm)
Mannachchanellur (14.9 nm)
Neyveli (15.8 nm)
Kulittalai (15.8 nm)
Musiri (16.2 nm)
Uraiyur (10.4 nm)
Tiruchchirappalli (10.9 nm)
Golden Rock (11.0 nm)
Fort (11.8 nm)
Viralimalai (6.1 nm)
Iluppur (12.2 nm)
Pannangomounattam (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTR TRZ Medium TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Tiruchirappally 10 nm E 68 '''AirAsia''', Air India Express, FitsAir, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, SriLankan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
VOTJ TJV Small TANJORE Thanjavur 32 nm E 88
FR39690 Closed Chettinad Airstrip 35 nm S 156
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 58 nm S 207 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 90 nm W 282 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N J. J. College of Engineering and Technology
2.9 nm SE Rane Polytechnic College
3.8 nm NE Tamil Nadu National Law School
4.3 nm NE Anbil Dharmalingam Agricultural College and Research Institute
4.3 nm E J.R.Polytechnic College
5.6 nm NE Indra Ganesan College of Engineering
7.7 nm E Avur Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:18:25 2016