Kodandaramaswami, India Page

Other names: Kodandarāmaswāmi

World:India:Tamil Nadu
Latitude 9.2327 Longitude 79.3477 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 13' 58N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 52E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Kodandaramaswami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodandaramaswami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodandaramaswami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ariyakundu (5.7 nm)
Ayyanthopu (7.1 nm)
Pamban (8.6 nm)
Mandapam (12.4 nm)
Marakayarpatnam (13.1 nm)
Vedalai (14.4 nm)
Mochiurani (18.5 nm)
Irumeni (19.3 nm)
Marikovil (25.1 nm)
Rameswaram (3.8 nm) Dhanushkodi (5.1 nm)
Talaimannar (23.3 nm)
Peruntaravai (24.2 nm)
Talaimannar (24.5 nm)
Maintarkudiyiruppu (24.5 nm)
Kaddukkarankudiyiruppu (24.5 nm)
Upputtaravai (25.1 nm)
Pularkudiyiruppu (25.1 nm)
Cheddikudiyiruppu (25.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORM Small Ramnad Naval Air Station Ramnad 22 nm W 284
VCCJ JAF Medium KANKESANTURAI Jaffna 54 nm E 51 Cinnamon Air, FitsAir, Helitours, Simplifly, SriLankan Airlines
FR45187 DBK Seaplane Dutch Bay SPB Kalpitiya Island 62 nm S 157
VOMD IXM Medium MADURAI Madurai 82 nm W 296 Air Carnival, Air India , Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 84 nm W 248 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Kothandaramaswamy Temple
3.0 nm W Pamban Island
3.7 nm NW Agni Tirtham
3.7 nm NW Rameswaram railway station
4.0 nm NW Thiruvarur
4.4 nm NW Sepia thurstoni
5.1 nm SE Dhanushkodi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:34 2016