Sabina, India Page

Other names: Sabīna

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.5507 Longitude 73.7071 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 3N Long (DMS) 73° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108419

Weather Charts


Sabina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sabina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gobardha Vilas (1.1 nm)
Dewali (1.8 nm)
Khas Odi (2.0 nm)
Balicha (2.8 nm)
Gadarwas (0.7 nm)
Brahman ka Madri (0.8 nm)
Udaipur (2.0 nm)
Ahar (2.3 nm)
Para (2.6 nm)
Sundarwas (2.6 nm)
Titli (1.2 nm)
Brahmpuri (1.4 nm)
Manuwa ka Khera (1.7 nm)
Eklingpura (1.8 nm)
Phanda (2.0 nm)
Bhila (2.0 nm)
Madri ka Math (2.5 nm)
Jogitalao (2.3 nm)
Dolari Patti (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 11 nm E 68 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 50 nm W 266
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 51 nm W 293
FR43516 Closed Salwas 101 nm N 341
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 106 nm S 213 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Udaipur district
1.1 nm N Udaipur City railway station
1.4 nm E Geetanjali Institute of Pharmacy
1.4 nm E Geetanjali Medical College
1.4 nm E Geetanjali University
1.6 nm N Udiapole
1.6 nm NW Vintage and Classic Car Museum
1.7 nm N Maharana Bhupal Stadium
1.6 nm NW Doodh Talai Lake
1.8 nm NW Rabindranath Tagore Medical College
1.8 nm NW Surajpole (Udaipur)
1.9 nm N Bhupal Noble's College
1.9 nm NW Jag Mandir
2.0 nm NW Udaipur division
2.0 nm NW Shiv Niwas Palace
2.0 nm NW Lake Pichola
2.1 nm NW Maharana Mewar Public School
2.1 nm NW Lake Palace
2.1 nm NW City Palace, Udaipur
2.2 nm NW Jagdish Temple, Udaipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:29 2016