Kalri, India Page

Other names: Kālri

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 27.3065 Longitude 73.4820 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 23N Long (DMS) 73° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12290

Weather Charts


Kalri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaku (8.5 nm)
Saduna (9.1 nm)
Sarunda (11.2 nm)
Bhagu (8.4 nm)
Chilo (11.8 nm)
Alai (5.2 nm)
Singar (9.4 nm)
Basni (11.9 nm)
Nagaur (14.8 nm)
Rohini (15.3 nm)
Pharod (17.8 nm)
Khari (3.2 nm)
Gura Bhagwandas (5.3 nm)
Nimbolo (8.8 nm)
Madpura (15.2 nm)
Tankla (16.7 nm)
Bhakrod (16.6 nm)
Achina (17.0 nm)
Akla (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3261 Small NAGAUR 13 nm E 115
VIBK BKB Medium NAL Bikaner 48 nm N 342
FR3083 Heli PHALODI Phalodi 59 nm W 259
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 67 nm S 200 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S Rol Nagaur
14.7 nm SE Nagaur
14.9 nm SE Nagaur district
17.9 nm N Nokha, Bikaner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:14 2016