Gariawas, India Page

Other names: Gāriāwas

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.5545 Longitude 74.1878 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 74° 11' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44646

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gariawas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gariawas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gariawas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sundarpura (0.9 nm)
Kedario (1.8 nm)
Gariawas (2.3 nm)
Partabpura (1.5 nm)
Dudian ka Khera (1.7 nm)
Khema ki Bagar (1.9 nm)
Mogjikaka (1.9 nm)
Dabian ka Khera (2.2 nm)
Bargaon (2.3 nm)
Hita (0.7 nm)
Khemautan ka Khera (1.6 nm)
Warni (2.2 nm)
Suratpura (0.7 nm)
Lalpura (1.2 nm)
Gopalpura (1.5 nm)
Gokaljikaka (1.6 nm)
Jaitpura (1.6 nm)
Fojbarli (2.0 nm)
Saragjia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 16 nm W 283 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3260 Small NIMACH 37 nm E 101
FR3182 Small ONDWA 42 nm N 33
FR43516 Closed Salwas 112 nm N 328
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 122 nm S 224 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE Kanor, Rajasthan
11.8 nm N Raipuria
12.7 nm S Balicha
12.4 nm NW Vallabhnagar
14.8 nm NW Balathal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:04 2016