Ambiakhera, India Page

Other names: Āmbiakhera

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.1033 Longitude 74.3915 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 74° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17036

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ambiakhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambiakhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambiakhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nathia ka Khera (2.4 nm)
Kesriabad (2.3 nm)
Raipura (3.0 nm)
Parwania (2.9 nm)
Monia (0.9 nm)
Bhojpura (1.3 nm)
Jainkhera (1.8 nm)
Satakori (2.3 nm)
Nal (3.2 nm)
Dagra (2.6 nm)
Mau (2.8 nm)
Dariawad (2.8 nm)
Nalua (1.2 nm)
Parel (1.9 nm)
Hawala (2.4 nm)
Mana ka Gam (2.6 nm)
Arbara (3.0 nm)
Semlia (3.0 nm)
Chitoria (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 31 nm S 188
FR3260 Small NIMACH 32 nm E 52
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 41 nm N 318 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 113 nm S 136 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NW Balicha
19.5 nm N Bari Sadri
18.8 nm W Salumbar
20.7 nm N Kanor, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:12 2016