Bazidka Kalan, India Page

Other names: Bāzidka Kalān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.4587 Longitude 75.5719 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39031

Weather Charts


Bazidka Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazidka Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazidka Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chohanke Kalan (1.5 nm)
Chohanke Khurd (2.4 nm)
Thikriwala (2.8 nm)
Kalala (3.4 nm)
Raisar (4.1 nm)
Naiwala (4.6 nm)
Badechha (4.9 nm)
Bazidka Khurd (0.5 nm)
Sahur (2.2 nm)
Sahira (2.4 nm)
Hamidi (1.9 nm)
Gurram (3.6 nm)
Thulliwal (4.2 nm)
Nangal (4.4 nm)
Amarpura (1.7 nm)
Bhaddalwadh (2.0 nm)
Karamgarh (3.3 nm)
Sanghera (3.5 nm)
Barnala (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 17 nm N 9
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 30 nm N 39
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 50 nm N 2
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 64 nm E 78 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 84 nm N 332 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Thikriwala
8.7 nm SW I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University
9.6 nm S Dan Singhwala
10.7 nm S Dhanaula
11.6 nm N Raikot
13.1 nm W Bhadaur
14.4 nm W Alkara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:07 2016