Vahai, India Page

Other names: Vahāi

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 22.2167 Longitude 84.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166381

Weather Charts


Vahai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vahai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vahai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raurkela (5.7 nm)
Banposh (8.9 nm)
Raghunathpali (9.1 nm)
Birkera (11.0 nm)
Kumarmunda (11.3 nm)
Bisra (2.6 nm)
Khutgan (7.0 nm)
Patrapali (9.5 nm)
Purnapani (11.4 nm)
Gatitangar (11.6 nm)
Hathibari (13.6 nm)
Parba (15.4 nm)
Jaraikela (11.0 nm)
Tholkabad (13.0 nm)
Kodolibad (14.8 nm)
Marang Ponga (14.9 nm)
Banki (8.5 nm)
Jharbera (9.7 nm)
Baljod (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 8 nm W 285 Air Odisha
VEBL Small Barbil Tonto Aerodrome 24 nm E 112
FR42937 Small Barbil Aerodrome (JSPL) 24 nm E 113
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 54 nm W 250 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 65 nm W 234 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Bondamunda railway station
4.0 nm NW Dilip Tirkey Stadium
4.1 nm NW School of Management, NIT Rourkela
4.4 nm NW Dr. Ambedkar Memorial Institute of Information Technology and Management Science
4.5 nm NW MGM English Medium School, Rourkela
4.9 nm W Desouza's School, Rourkela
5.0 nm W Rourkela Law College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:44 2016