Mahakurtikra, India Page

Other names: Mahākurtikra

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.3148 Longitude 83.6566 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 83° 39' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99935

Weather Charts


Mahakurtikra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahakurtikra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahakurtikra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sonratikra
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bisaipali (1.3 nm)
Goranmundatikra (1.3 nm)
Rungnia (1.6 nm)
Gobindpali (1.7 nm)
Tangartikra (1.9 nm)
Bargarh (2.4 nm)
Tangarpali (1.1 nm)
Bhoitikra (1.2 nm)
Nagenpali (1.5 nm)
Banitikra (1.9 nm)
Tilapali (2.4 nm)
Tora (1.0 nm)
Padhantikra (1.7 nm)
Argaon (2.4 nm)
Amsara (2.5 nm)
Dhanger (1.1 nm)
Mahultikra (1.2 nm)
Khandta (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 25 nm E 50 Air Odisha
FR47809 Small Raigarh Airport 34 nm N 331
FR42935 Small Raigarh Airport (JSPL) 40 nm N 335
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 42 nm N 31 Air Odisha
FR44403 Closed no airport 51 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Panchayat College Bargarh
2.2 nm NW Bargarh
10.8 nm E Kadobahal
14.7 nm E Hirakud Dam
14.7 nm E Chipilima Hydro Electric Project


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:33 2016