Balidiha, India Page

Other names: Bālidiha

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.9665 Longitude 86.6261 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 59N Long (DMS) 86° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19866

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Balidiha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balidiha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balidiha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simlipalgarh (14.7 nm)
Haldia (16.0 nm)
Talbandh (16.2 nm)
Chahala (18.6 nm)
Khejuri (20.4 nm)
Kuliana (6.4 nm)
Buramara (9.1 nm)
Rajaluka (11.8 nm)
Bangriposi (12.1 nm)
Jharpokharia (12.4 nm)
Sirsa (16.1 nm)
Bisai (17.2 nm)
Kuchai (4.9 nm)
Baripada (6.0 nm)
Deoli (12.0 nm)
Krishnachandrapur (12.7 nm)
Suliapada (18.0 nm)
Chitarda (19.0 nm)
Partappur (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42520 Closed Rasgovindpur Airstrip Rasgovindpur 25 nm E 112
VECK Small Chakulia Airport 29 nm N 8
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 56 nm N 333 Deccan Charters
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 108 nm N 318 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Baripada
5.5 nm E Mayurbhanj State
6.7 nm SE Baripada railway station
6.8 nm SE St Anne's Convent School, Baripada
8.0 nm E North Orissa University
11.6 nm SE Pratappur, Chhattisgarh
11.6 nm SE Ramanuj Nagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:47 2016