Yemmehatti, India Page

Other names: ಎಮ್ಮೇಹಟ್ಟಿ,ಎಮ್ಮೇಹಟ್ಟಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.3642 Longitude 76.1578 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 76° 9' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39213

Weather Charts


Yemmehatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemmehatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemmehatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakkamuttenahalli (0.5 nm)
Hunasekatte (1.8 nm)
Mandalur (2.2 nm)
Katihalli (2.9 nm)
Bevinahalli (1.8 nm)
Nandihalli (2.9 nm)
Dyapanahalli (2.9 nm)
Devaragollarahatti (1.9 nm)
Heggere (2.0 nm)
Bharmasagara (2.0 nm)
Gurappanahalli (2.4 nm)
Kasavanahalli (2.6 nm)
Kolahalu (3.1 nm)
Rangavvanahalli (3.1 nm)
Heggadehalu (3.1 nm)
Hampanuru (0.8 nm)
Niruthadi (0.9 nm)
Halavudar (2.5 nm)
Halavudar (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 23 nm W 295
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 55 nm N 29
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 86 nm W 314 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 112 nm S 221 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 114 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Adavigollarahalli
8.2 nm S Ganjigatte
8.3 nm NW Agasanakatte
12.3 nm NE Toranagatti
13.1 nm W S. S. Institute of Medical Sciences
15.0 nm NE Jagalur
14.9 nm W University B.D.T College of Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:03 2016