Yadani, India Page

Other names: Yadāni

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8105 Longitude 76.0478 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 12° 48' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45456

Weather Charts


Yadani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yadani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yadani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponnathapura (0.8 nm)
Ulikala (1.0 nm)
Ulikalakoppal (1.3 nm)
Koppalu (1.3 nm)
Basavanahalli (1.5 nm)
Somvara (1.6 nm)
Kakanahalli (1.0 nm)
Malenahalli (1.3 nm)
Bhandi Mallenahalli (1.3 nm)
Malalhalli (1.5 nm)
Siddapura (1.6 nm)
Manchannahalli (1.8 nm)
Kotikere (0.5 nm)
Woddarahalli (0.7 nm)
Niralahalli (1.2 nm)
Gorur (1.2 nm)
Maradi (1.7 nm)
Chaudanahalli (1.5 nm)
Ankanayakanahalli (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 46 nm E 130
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 60 nm S 208 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 68 nm W 277 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 92 nm E 79
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 99 nm E 76 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Arkalgud
4.9 nm W Hulkund
5.2 nm NW Yagachi River
5.6 nm NE Malledevarapura
7.5 nm NW Nanjapur
9.8 nm S Akkalavadi
11.5 nm N Rajeev Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:45 2016