Wokkaligarpalya, India Page

Other names: Wokkaligarpālya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.2785 Longitude 77.2660 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 77° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29491

Weather Charts


Wokkaligarpalya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wokkaligarpalya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wokkaligarpalya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heggunda (0.4 nm)
Aiyanpalya (0.7 nm)
Gollarhalli (1.0 nm)
Sonnappanpalya (1.1 nm)
Imachenahalli (1.2 nm)
Vaddarpalya (1.2 nm)
Bugadihalli (1.3 nm)
Halenahalli (1.4 nm)
Bommalingiahopalya (0.6 nm)
Benachanhalli (0.8 nm)
Bennigeri (0.9 nm)
Yalekyatanhalli (1.3 nm)
Kuruvalatimmanahalli (1.4 nm)
Haronallipalya (1.4 nm)
Dasenhalli (1.0 nm)
Ummejappanapalya (1.4 nm)
Govindapur (0.4 nm)
Imchenhalli (1.2 nm)
Karemane (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 21 nm E 113
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 22 nm E 122
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 26 nm E 100 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 114 nm E 49 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Dobbaspet
7.9 nm E Kavalgeri
9.2 nm NW Tumkur University
9.9 nm SE Adarsha Institute of Technology
10.4 nm W Tumkur
11.5 nm SE Prestige Golfshire
12.1 nm NW Kamanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:03 2016