Woddarapalya, India Page

Other names: Woddarapālya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.8220 Longitude 76.1898 Altitude (feet) 2775
Lat (DMS) 12° 49' 19N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 23E Altitude (meters) 845
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38960

Weather Charts


Woddarapalya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woddarapalya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woddarapalya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hippe (0.8 nm)
Kamasamudra (0.9 nm)
Mavinkere (1.3 nm)
Makavalli (1.3 nm)
Haralahalli (1.7 nm)
Haradurpura (2.0 nm)
Hanumanahalli (2.1 nm)
Chinnapura (0.6 nm)
Kyatanahalli (1.5 nm)
Halekote (1.7 nm)
Haradanahalli (1.9 nm)
Bhimanahalli (0.8 nm)
Yelasapura (1.1 nm)
Chakkanhalli (1.3 nm)
Katte Belaguli (0.4 nm)
Kattehalli (0.9 nm)
Maragaudanahalli (1.0 nm)
Chikka Byagatavalli (1.7 nm)
Ankanahalli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 40 nm S 138
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 65 nm S 214 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 76 nm W 276 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 83 nm E 79
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 91 nm E 75 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Malledevarapura
8.2 nm W Arkalgud
11.0 nm NW Rajeev Institute of Technology
11.7 nm N Hassan Airport (Karnataka)
11.7 nm W Yagachi River
12.7 nm SE Aane Kannambadi
12.6 nm E Channarayapatna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:49 2016