Woddagavanahalli, India Page

Other names: Woddagāvanahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.6923 Longitude 76.1931 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 12° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36655

Weather Charts


Woddagavanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woddagavanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woddagavanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramenahalli (1.3 nm)
Gubbi (1.8 nm)
Bandiganahalli (1.8 nm)
Cholenahalli (0.8 nm)
Gopanahalli (0.9 nm)
Jakkanahalli (1.1 nm)
Muddanahalli (1.3 nm)
Keragodu (1.8 nm)
Hadya (1.2 nm)
Madihalli (1.4 nm)
Jakanhalli (1.8 nm)
Guddenahalli (1.9 nm)
Margondanahalli (1.9 nm)
Machigondanahalli (0.5 nm)
Nidavani (1.2 nm)
Motanayakanahalli (1.3 nm)
Gejjiganahalli (1.6 nm)
Goragundi (2.0 nm)
Somenahalli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 35 nm E 130
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 59 nm S 219 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 77 nm W 282 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 85 nm E 74
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 94 nm S 188 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Aane Kannambadi
7.2 nm SE Kannambadi
9.1 nm NW Arkalgud
10.4 nm N Malledevarapura
10.6 nm W Akkalavadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:09 2016