Wengalapur, India Page

Other names: Wengalāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.3827 Longitude 76.9067 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 76° 54' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20963

Weather Charts


Wengalapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengalapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wengalapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suladagudda (2.4 nm)
Alur (2.7 nm)
Chandanakeri (1.8 nm)
Karegudda (2.2 nm)
Deodrug (2.6 nm)
Gorampet (3.1 nm)
Shankergudda (3.5 nm)
Kelagina Irabageri (1.9 nm)
Yeladoddi (2.3 nm)
Kotigudda (2.4 nm)
Manasagal (3.0 nm)
Sasawigeri (3.1 nm)
Hemanur (3.4 nm)
Guddada Irabageri (2.1 nm)
Chikaladoddi (2.7 nm)
Nimbayidoddi (2.9 nm)
Timmapur (3.4 nm)
Samudra (3.6 nm)
Kachapur (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORR Small Raichur Airport 26 nm E 103
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 52 nm N 26
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 101 nm E 59 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Kamaladinni
17.2 nm N Virapapur
18.6 nm W Kakkeri
19.5 nm N Shahpur, Karnataka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:19 2016