Surapura, India Page

Other names: Surāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1797 Longitude 75.8583 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36973

Weather Charts


Surapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doddameduru (1.3 nm)
Bommahalli (1.8 nm)
Channenahalli (1.8 nm)
Somanahalli (0.7 nm)
Danaikanahalli (0.9 nm)
Sambuganahalli (1.0 nm)
Kannaikanahalli (1.2 nm)
Mundaghatta (1.4 nm)
Koratikere (1.6 nm)
Kudaluru (1.6 nm)
Chikbyadagere (0.7 nm)
Bantenahalli (1.5 nm)
Raipura (1.9 nm)
Belur (0.9 nm)
Gotravalli (1.0 nm)
Bitravalli (1.5 nm)
Lakshampura (1.6 nm)
Nidagodu (1.7 nm)
Utpatanahalli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 58 nm W 257 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 69 nm S 138
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 77 nm S 193 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 81 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Belur
1.0 nm S List of places used in the names of chemical elements
1.0 nm S Chennakesava Temple
8.2 nm E Hoysaleswara Temple
8.4 nm NW Chikkamagaluru railway station
9.8 nm NW Aladagudde
10.3 nm N Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:40 2016