Subbaiyapalya, India Page

Other names: Subbaiyapālya

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0063 Longitude 77.6399 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 13° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 77° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 214870

Weather Charts


Subbaiyapalya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subbaiyapalya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subbaiyapalya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingarajpur (0.8 nm)
Saitpalya (0.8 nm)
Kariyannanapalya (1.0 nm)
Richards Town (1.3 nm)
Doddajivanhalli (1.5 nm)
Kalgondanhalli (1.5 nm)
Jivanhalli (1.7 nm)
Devarjivanhalli (1.8 nm)
Kammanhalli (0.6 nm)
Kacharkenhalli (0.9 nm)
Babusahibpalya (1.2 nm)
Chalkeri (1.2 nm)
Amritalyanpalya (1.4 nm)
Hennur (1.7 nm)
Hormov (1.7 nm)
Chik Banasvadi (0.4 nm)
Banasvadi (0.9 nm)
Chansandra (1.1 nm)
Kottur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBG Medium BANGALORE Bangalore 3 nm S 153
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 4 nm N 329
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 12 nm N 18 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 111 nm N 36 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Equitable Tourism Options
1.0 nm W Bangalore Initiative for Religious Dialogue
1.3 nm SE Baiyappanahalli metro station
1.3 nm SE Swami Vivekananda Road metro station
1.4 nm W Bangalore East Railway Station
1.9 nm SW St. Francis Xavier's Cathedral, Bangalore
1.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Bangalore
1.9 nm SW Syro-Malabar Catholic Eparchy of Ramanathapuram
1.9 nm SW St. Germain High School
1.9 nm SW Ulsoor
1.9 nm W Goodwill's Girls School, Bangalore
2.0 nm SW Halasuru metro station
2.0 nm E Fatima Nursery, Primary and High School
2.1 nm SW Halasuru Someshwara Temple, Bangalore
2.1 nm SE Bagmane Tech Park
2.1 nm NW HKBK College of Engineering
2.2 nm S National Public School, Indiranagar
2.3 nm S Indiranagar metro station
2.3 nm S Ashraya
2.2 nm SE Defence Avionics Research Establishment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:03 2016