Nirakallu, India Page

Other names: Nīrakallu,ನೀರಕಲ್ಲು,ನೀರಕಲ್ಲು

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.8091 Longitude 77.2226 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 48' 33N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33404

Weather Charts


Nirakallu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nirakallu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nirakallu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krishnapura (0.7 nm)
Chinnenahalli (0.9 nm)
Virachinnenahalli (1.3 nm)
Kattirajanahalli (1.8 nm)
Totamadagalu (1.1 nm)
Hanumantapura (1.5 nm)
Chhatrapalya (1.7 nm)
Midigesi (1.9 nm)
Gollarahatti (2.0 nm)
Nagaiapura (2.0 nm)
Gollarahatti (0.4 nm)
Hoskote (1.8 nm)
Hosgoliarahatti (1.9 nm)
Vaddarahalli (2.0 nm)
Nilahalli (1.5 nm)
Channamallanahalli (1.7 nm)
Alapanahalli (2.0 nm)
Tippagondanahalli (2.2 nm)
Hosahalli (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 38 nm E 58
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 46 nm S 151
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 46 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
7.2 nm SE Jayamangali Blackbuck Reserve
7.3 nm W Rolla, Anantapur
7.8 nm E Adavinagenahalli
8.1 nm N Madakasira
8.2 nm SW Achenahalli
9.0 nm S Madhugiri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:31 2016