Nilanahalli, India Page

Other names: Nīlanahalli,ನೀಲನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.5820 Longitude 76.6622 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 12° 34' 55N Long (DMS) 76° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31889

Weather Charts


Nilanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dodda Gaudanakoppal (1.0 nm)
Devigaudanakoppal (1.0 nm)
Subbagaudanakoppal (1.3 nm)
Sunnakoppal (1.3 nm)
Kodala (1.4 nm)
Kamnayakanahalli (1.9 nm)
Sinsegaudanahalli (1.4 nm)
Yaregaudanahalli (1.6 nm)
Siranahalli (1.6 nm)
Bellale (1.7 nm)
Settihalli (1.8 nm)
Hosakote (1.7 nm)
Attiganahalli (1.8 nm)
Halebidu (1.8 nm)
Tilya (0.8 nm)
Lakshmisagara (0.9 nm)
Ingalakuppe (1.8 nm)
Tonnur (1.9 nm)
Tirumalasagara Chattra (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 16 nm S 182
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 62 nm E 61
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 71 nm E 58 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 76 nm W 238 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 95 nm S 166 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Cheluvanarayana Swamy Temple
4.9 nm S Pandavapura
6.9 nm S Kennalu
7.2 nm N Advikatte
8.1 nm SE Agatahalli
9.5 nm S Srirangapatna Fort
9.6 nm S Siege of Seringapatam (1799)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:05 2016