Nilammanahalli, India Page

Other names: Nīlammanahalli,ನೀಲಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ,ನೀಲಮ್ಮನಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2291 Longitude 77.2681 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 14° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25450

Weather Charts


Nilammanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilammanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nilammanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulimegeri (1.9 nm)
Hosadurga (3.9 nm)
Potaganahalli (4.4 nm)
Rampeta (0.7 nm)
Rappam (2.4 nm)
Doddahalli (2.6 nm)
Chikkahalli (3.4 nm)
Indralbetta (3.7 nm)
Kunihalli (4.3 nm)
Bommaganahalli (1.5 nm)
Bupuru (2.7 nm)
Hosahalli (2.8 nm)
Dasarammanahalli (3.3 nm)
Bettadakelaganahalli (3.9 nm)
Kyataganakere (4.0 nm)
Minakuntehalli (1.1 nm)
Buddareddihalli (1.6 nm)
Kenchaganahalli (2.5 nm)
Gangasagara (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 30 nm E 98
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 60 nm N 338
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 66 nm S 157 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 89 nm E 78 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Indian Institute of Astrophysics
7.7 nm S Pavagada
8.2 nm NE Peruru, India
8.2 nm N Kambadur
14.1 nm E Ramagiri, Anantapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:07 2016